1006 Colonial Dr Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $398,874 - $497,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Colonial Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $451,969, approximately $144 per square foot. 1006 Colonial Dr is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $373,317 | $33,955 | $339,362 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $281,406 | $20,064 | $261,342 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $281,406 | $20,064 | $261,342 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $281,406 | $20,064 | $261,342 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $281,406 | $20,064 | $261,342 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $243,270 | $22,572 | $220,698 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $243,270 | $22,572 | $220,698 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $243,270 | $22,572 | $220,698 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $243,270 | $22,572 | $220,698 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $222,363 | $24,309 | $198,054 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $222,363 | $24,309 | $198,054 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $222,363 | $24,309 | $198,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map