1006 Cothran Cir Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $127,291 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Cothran Cir, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $244,323, approximately $164 per square foot. 1006 Cothran Cir is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Dalton Kenneth L and Dalton Aresa
Bought by
Dalton Kenneth L and Dalton Aresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Ramkin George David
Bought by
Dalton Kenneth L and Dalton Aresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Rankin George David
Bought by
Dawson Brian Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Kenneth L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dalton Kenneth L | $38,500 | None Available | |
| Dawson Brian Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $1,560 | $660 | $900 |
| 2024 | $298 | $1,560 | $660 | $900 |