1006 County Road 52 Section, AL 35771
Estimated Value: $141,401 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
584
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 County Road 52, Section, AL 35771 and is currently estimated at $255,100, approximately $436 per square foot. 1006 County Road 52 is a home with nearby schools including Macedonia School and Section High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Phillips Boyd
Bought by
Phillips Boyd and Phillips Wanda Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Boyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $8,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $243 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $169 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $169 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $150 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |