659 County Road 52 Section, AL 35771
Estimated Value: $130,135 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 County Road 52, Section, AL 35771 and is currently estimated at $224,284, approximately $161 per square foot. 659 County Road 52 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Macedonia School and Section High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Neely William H and Petty Julie N
Bought by
Petty Julie N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Neely William H
Bought by
Neely William H and Petty Julie N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Julie N | -- | -- | |
| Neely William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $255 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $233 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $247 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $247 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $206 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $206 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $206 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |