1006 Danforth Dr Columbia, MO 65201
Shepard Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Danforth Dr, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $357,986, approximately $162 per square foot. 1006 Danforth Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shepard Boulevard Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Olsen Scott A and Olsen Scott Alan
Bought by
Olsen Scott Alan and Gladney Sherril Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Scott Alan | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olsen Scott Alan | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $39,482 | $6,023 | $33,459 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $34,485 | $6,023 | $28,462 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $34,485 | $6,023 | $28,462 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $31,939 | $6,023 | $25,916 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $31,939 | $6,023 | $25,916 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $28,522 | $6,023 | $22,499 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $28,522 | $6,023 | $22,499 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $26,410 | $6,023 | $20,387 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $26,410 | $6,023 | $20,387 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $26,410 | $6,023 | $20,387 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,410 | $6,023 | $20,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map