$650,000

1901 Bluff Pointe Dr Columbia, MO 65201

Estimated payment $3,755/month

Total Views 3,870
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,026 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

SPACE WITH STYLE awaits you in this classic home, minutes from downtown, Hwy 63 & shopping in a pocket neighborhood w/private pond. Step into the open foyer w/living & dining room spaces, then back to a hearth room, breakfast & high end kitchen w/custom cabinets, granite counters & breakfast. All overlooks the tiered backyard w/large patio for entertaining & more for kids, dogs or a garden setting. Large office space off the garage entry plus 1/2 bath for guests completes the main. Upstairs master w/sitting area, large bath & walk-in closet, plus 3 more bedrooms, bath & ''Harry Potter Closet'' play area. Down to theatre room, flex space w/shelving & work area, 5th non- conforming bed, full bath & another hidden ''Hermione Hideout''. Unfinished storage has sturdy shelving & lots of space.

Listing Agent

Ted Webber

REMAX Boone Realty License #1999069438 Listed on: 05/09/2026

REMAX Boone Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Trisha Lee

REMAX Boone Realty License #2002025700

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,294

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 127 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1740400020390001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,294

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

127 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Stadium Blvd to East Pointe to right on Bluff Pointe. The house is on the Corner of Bluff Pointe & Kays Pointe
  • Lot Size: 126.97 × 153.33
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: EAST POINTE SUB
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3164.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Material:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • ArchStyle:Traditional: Yes
  • Roof:ArchitecturalShingle: Yes
  • Utilities:Gas-Natural: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Patio:Back3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Foyer: Yes
  • Rooms:Hearth Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Full Bsmt Part Fin: Yes
  • Foundation Access:Inside Entrance: Yes
  • Dining:Eat-In Kitchen: Yes
  • Dining:Formal Dining: Yes
  • Utilities:Electric-City: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood2: Yes
  • Patio:Concrete2: Yes
  • Porch:Front2: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full Bsmt Part Fin, Sump Pump
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 5 Level: Lower
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Foyer Level: Main
  • Office Level: Main
  • Bedrooms Other Level: Main
  • Utility Room Level: Lower
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Soft Close Cabinets, High Spd Int Access, Tub/Shower, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Tub/Built In Jetted, WindowTreatmnts Some, Walk in Closet(s), Washer/DryerConnectn, Main Lvl Master Bdrm, FireplaceScreenDr(s), Smart Thermostat, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Cabinets-Wood, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Cooktop-Electric, Oven, Built-In Electric Oven, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 862.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, In Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4026.0
  • Window Features: Windows-Vinyl
  • Fireplace:Gas: Yes
  • Fireplace:In Family Room: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Cable Ready: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:CeilingPaddleFan(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:High Spd Int Access: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Main Lvl Master Bdrm: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubShower: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Walk in Closet(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WasherDryerConnectn: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Cabinets-Wood: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Programmable Thermostat(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Stand AloneShwrMBR: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubBuilt In Jetted: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Counter-Granite: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:FireplaceScreenDr(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WindowTreatmnts Some: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Sump Pump: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Whole House Fan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Other Structures: Lawn/Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Stamped Concrete, Concrete, Back, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features:Windows-Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Dr Opener(s), Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 2
  • InteriorFeatures:Garage Dr Opener(s): Yes
  • Rooms:Garage3: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water-City, Cable Ready, Electric-City, Trash-City
  • Cooling: Central Electric, Whole House Fan, Ceiling/PaddleFan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Lake
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 150.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 126.97
  • Parcel #: 1740400020390001
  • Zoning Description: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3294.18
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,662 $55,917 $5,947 $49,970
2024 $3,294 $48,830 $5,947 $42,883
2023 $3,267 $48,830 $5,947 $42,883
2022 $3,138 $46,949 $5,947 $41,002
2021 $3,144 $46,949 $5,947 $41,002
2020 $3,098 $43,472 $5,947 $37,525
2019 $3,098 $43,472 $5,947 $37,525
2018 $3,000 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,963 $41,800 $5,947 $35,853
2016 $2,958 $41,800 $5,947 $35,853
2015 $2,717 $41,800 $5,947 $35,853
2014 $2,726 $41,800 $5,947 $35,853
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $650,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

About the Listing Agent

Ted Webber

REMAX Boone Realty

(573) 637-3119

Section Image

I've been a Realtor for 25 + years working with both buyers and sellers in and around Boone county and the city's of Columbia, Hallsville, Ashland.

Graduate of the Gardner School of Real Estate.

Member of: The National Association of Realtors, The Missouri Realtors Association, The Columbia Board of Realtors.

I have been involved in my community though being on the boards of directors of The Voluntary Action Center and The Columbia Public School Foundation as well as a

Ted's Other Listings

  • 5385 N Clearview Rd, Columbia, MO 65202

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • 5385 N Clearview Rd
    • Columbia, MO

    Want to live on acreage with a 60 x 40 outbuilding only a short drive to the University & downtown? Then this is your home. SOLD AS IS SO YOU CAN MAKE IT YOUR OWN! 3.48 acres, 3 bed, 2 full, one 1/2 baths. Large kitchen, dining area, living room. 1/2 bath on the main, with 3 bedrooms & bath up, Family room, flex room (office), bath, kitchenette down. Lower level has backyard entrance & access

    Ted Webber REMAX Boone Realty

    Section Image
  • 15081 Old No 7, Harrisburg, MO 65256

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • 15081 Old No 7