1006 Deborah Dr Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $266,815 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,947
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Deborah Dr, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $272,704, approximately $140 per square foot. 1006 Deborah Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Cove Elementary School, Little Oak Middle School, and Honey Island Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $20,562 | $3,000 | $17,562 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $20,562 | $3,000 | $17,562 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $17,723 | $3,000 | $14,723 |
| 2022 | $193,569 | $17,723 | $3,000 | $14,723 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $17,723 | $3,000 | $14,723 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $17,723 | $3,000 | $14,723 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $16,860 | $3,000 | $13,860 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $16,860 | $3,000 | $13,860 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $16,860 | $3,000 | $13,860 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $16,860 | $3,000 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $16,997 | $3,000 | $13,997 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $16,997 | $3,000 | $13,997 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,997 | $3,000 | $13,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map