1008 Deborah Dr Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Deborah Dr, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $308,132, approximately $127 per square foot. 1008 Deborah Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Cove Elementary School, Little Oak Middle School, and Honey Island Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $24,876 | $3,000 | $21,876 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $24,876 | $3,000 | $21,876 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $21,312 | $3,000 | $18,312 |
| 2022 | $253,290 | $21,312 | $3,000 | $18,312 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $21,312 | $3,000 | $18,312 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $21,312 | $3,000 | $18,312 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $20,274 | $3,000 | $17,274 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $20,274 | $3,000 | $17,274 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $20,274 | $3,000 | $17,274 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $20,274 | $3,000 | $17,274 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $20,411 | $3,000 | $17,411 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $20,411 | $3,000 | $17,411 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,411 | $3,000 | $17,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map