Estimated Value: $140,307 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Dupont Ave, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $159,077, approximately $103 per square foot. 1006 Dupont Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $58,740 | $10,020 | $48,720 |
| 2024 | $613 | $58,740 | $10,020 | $48,720 |
| 2023 | $565 | $55,680 | $10,020 | $45,660 |
| 2022 | $515 | $52,500 | $10,020 | $42,480 |
| 2021 | $516 | $52,500 | $10,020 | $42,480 |
| 2020 | $517 | $52,500 | $10,020 | $42,480 |
| 2019 | $517 | $52,500 | $10,020 | $42,480 |
| 2018 | $467 | $52,500 | $10,020 | $42,480 |
| 2017 | $465 | $52,500 | $10,020 | $42,480 |
| 2016 | $465 | $52,560 | $10,020 | $42,540 |
| 2015 | $463 | $52,560 | $10,020 | $42,540 |
| 2014 | $363 | $46,020 | $10,020 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map