1006 E 170th Place Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $271,784
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E 170th Place, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $226,446, approximately $207 per square foot. 1006 E 170th Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,936 | $141,200 | $44,300 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $136,500 | $44,300 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | -- | $130,300 | $44,300 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $121,100 | $44,300 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,600 | $44,300 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,700 | $44,300 | $74,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,100 | $44,300 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map