7032 Tapper Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7032 Tapper Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $202,316, approximately $191 per square foot. 7032 Tapper Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Berzinis Ann M
Bought by
Mendoza John and Castro Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$60,320
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza John | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza John | $93,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $181,200 | $31,100 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $7,160 | $164,000 | $32,100 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $149,800 | $32,100 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $141,600 | $32,100 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $126,200 | $24,700 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $109,700 | $24,700 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $105,400 | $24,700 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $99,800 | $24,700 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $92,500 | $24,700 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $90,100 | $24,700 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $94,200 | $24,700 | $69,500 |
| 2013 | $1,124 | $90,800 | $24,700 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map