1006 E 39th St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $121,625 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E 39th St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $144,906, approximately $161 per square foot. 1006 E 39th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Springman Freddie and Springman Barbara
Bought by
Tower Peter G and Tower Clara Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Dean Hunker and Dean Robin J
Bought by
Springman Freddie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,489
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Peter G | $16,000 | Newman Title | |
| Springman Freddie | $34,100 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Springman Freddie | $71,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,777 | $40,345 | $8,680 | $31,665 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $23,496 | $7,004 | $16,492 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $23,496 | $7,004 | $16,492 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $23,496 | $7,004 | $16,492 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $20,520 | $6,120 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $20,520 | $6,120 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $20,520 | $6,120 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $21,230 | $4,170 | $17,060 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $21,230 | $4,170 | $17,060 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $21,230 | $4,170 | $17,060 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $22,270 | $4,370 | $17,900 |
| 2013 | $1,483 | $22,270 | $4,370 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map