1006 E 9th Ave Denver, CO 80218
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $442,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
733
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E 9th Ave, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $382,738, approximately $522 per square foot. 1006 E 9th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Ironton Investments 6 Llc
Bought by
Francis Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$202,328
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,410
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Kelley | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis Kelley | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map