1006 E Bluff St Fort Worth, TX 76102
Downtown Fort Worth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,001 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E Bluff St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 and is currently estimated at $277,000, approximately $303 per square foot. 1006 E Bluff St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Charles Nash Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Carter-Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
James Lyn Herman
Bought by
Gumm Myrna Loy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Beebe Yvette
Bought by
Gumm Myrna Loy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gumm Myrna Loy | -- | None Available | |
| Gumm Myrna Loy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $25,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $153 | $79,422 | $32,000 | $47,422 |
| 2023 | $399 | $67,790 | $32,000 | $35,790 |
| 2022 | $417 | $59,737 | $32,000 | $27,737 |
| 2021 | $400 | $26,948 | $18,000 | $8,948 |
| 2020 | $351 | $26,948 | $18,000 | $8,948 |
| 2019 | $331 | $26,948 | $18,000 | $8,948 |
| 2018 | $114 | $10,948 | $2,000 | $8,948 |
| 2017 | $310 | $10,948 | $2,000 | $8,948 |
| 2016 | $652 | $23,000 | $2,000 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $412 | $23,000 | $2,000 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $412 | $23,000 | $2,000 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map