1109 E Bluff St Fort Worth, TX 76102
Downtown Fort Worth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,080 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 E Bluff St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 and is currently estimated at $346,770, approximately $240 per square foot. 1109 E Bluff St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Charles Nash Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Carter-Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Robert Mitchell
Bought by
Summit Cove Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Cove Realty Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $157,547 | $40,000 | $117,547 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $157,547 | $40,000 | $117,547 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $130,950 | $40,000 | $90,950 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $80,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $41,855 | $18,000 | $23,855 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $48,002 | $18,000 | $30,002 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $48,560 | $18,000 | $30,560 |
| 2018 | $929 | $33,759 | $2,000 | $31,759 |
| 2017 | $853 | $30,100 | $30,000 | $100 |
| 2016 | $853 | $30,100 | $30,000 | $100 |
| 2015 | $854 | $30,100 | $30,000 | $100 |
| 2014 | $854 | $30,100 | $30,000 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map