1006 E Colfax Place Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $535,302 - $745,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E Colfax Place, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $630,576, approximately $336 per square foot. 1006 E Colfax Place is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Whitefish Bay Middle School, and Whitefish Bay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,018 | $456,800 | $92,400 | $364,400 |
| 2023 | $5,709 | $327,200 | $92,400 | $234,800 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $310,800 | $76,000 | $234,800 |
| 2021 | $5,709 | $310,800 | $76,000 | $234,800 |
| 2020 | $5,975 | $310,800 | $76,000 | $234,800 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $310,800 | $76,000 | $234,800 |
| 2018 | $6,323 | $250,600 | $72,000 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $5,736 | $250,600 | $72,000 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $5,698 | $250,600 | $72,000 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | $5,669 | $250,600 | $72,000 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | $5,585 | $250,600 | $72,000 | $178,600 |
| 2013 | $5,817 | $261,400 | $78,000 | $183,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map