1006 E Main St Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E Main St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $533,803, approximately $322 per square foot. 1006 E Main St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Gill Rajvinder
Bought by
Amirikhas Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,606
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Vansandt Gregory M
Bought by
Gill Rajvinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,350
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amirikhas Joseph | $420,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gill Rajvinder | $165,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amirikhas Joseph | $377,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Rajvinder | $335,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $400,000 | $235,000 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $354,829 | $205,000 | $149,829 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $354,829 | $205,000 | $149,829 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $386,500 | $205,000 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $365,500 | $155,000 | $210,500 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $306,500 | $100,000 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $306,500 | $100,000 | $206,500 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $306,500 | $100,000 | $206,500 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $292,000 | $100,000 | $192,000 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $264,500 | $70,000 | $194,500 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $206,500 | $52,000 | $154,500 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map