1006 E Pine Forest Dr Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E Pine Forest Dr, Lynn Haven, FL 32444 and is currently estimated at $263,101, approximately $179 per square foot. 1006 E Pine Forest Dr is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Deer Point Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and A. Crawford Mosley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Waddell Charles Foy
Bought by
Davis Waddell Iii Charles Foy and Davis Waddell Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Franey Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Waddell Billie Jo and Waddell Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,640
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$177,461
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Waddell Iii Charles Foy | -- | Attorney | |
| Waddell Billie Jo | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waddell Billie Jo | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $153,658 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $139,689 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $126,990 | $48,000 | $115,507 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $115,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $104,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $95,409 | $41,781 | $53,628 |
| 2019 | $796 | $94,605 | $39,686 | $54,919 |
| 2018 | $991 | $107,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $108,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $109,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $110,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $111,605 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map