Seller's Agent in 2023
Brent Kelso
Silverado Realty
(515) 333-1710
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $136,000
This is a great opportunity to own this home located on the edge of town. It has a large detached garage / shop. The property is sold As-Is, Where-Is. Seller has no knowledge, buyer should perform their due diligence and make their own assessments. Seller does not prorate or pay delinquent taxes and buyer assumes all.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrt Properties Llc | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Castle 2020 Llc | $11,775 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | $24,860 | -- | |
| Gaines Amy | $33,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaines Amy | $30,438 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Sold | $20,000 | -19.7% | $16 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2023 03/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | Price Changed | $24,900 | -16.7% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2023 01/29/23 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $62,100 | $4,600 | $57,500 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $58,900 | $4,600 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $782 | $58,700 | $4,600 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $772 | $33,600 | $4,600 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $758 | $33,600 | $4,600 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $758 | $31,300 | $4,600 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $730 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $708 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $708 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $586 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $586 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $402 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brent Kelso
Silverado Realty
(515) 333-1710
163 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 666827
APN: 09-11-132-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.