1006 Elder Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Soundview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,148,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,970
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Elder Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $1,097,000, approximately $369 per square foot. 1006 Elder Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 152 - Evergreen, JHS 123 - The Bronx Urban Community Magnet School, and Bold Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Marshall Cheryl and Marshall Darrill
Bought by
Marshall Cheryl and Marshall Darrill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$609,000
Outstanding Balance
$552,078
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$544,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Marshall Mary and Robinson Thomas
Bought by
Marshall Cheryl and Marshall Darrill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,950
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Marshall Mary and Robinson Evelyn
Bought by
Marshall Mary and Robinson Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Cheryl | $609,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Cheryl | $334,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Mary | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,992 | $36,902 | $6,242 | $30,660 |
| 2025 | $6,597 | $34,814 | $6,098 | $28,716 |
| 2024 | $6,597 | $32,844 | $5,835 | $27,009 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $32,844 | $5,857 | $26,987 |
| 2022 | $6,507 | $44,340 | $8,880 | $35,460 |
| 2021 | $6,472 | $37,980 | $8,880 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $6,141 | $39,540 | $8,880 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $5,726 | $35,640 | $8,880 | $26,760 |
| 2018 | $5,579 | $27,370 | $6,028 | $21,342 |
| 2017 | $5,537 | $27,163 | $8,040 | $19,123 |
| 2016 | $5,123 | $25,627 | $7,820 | $17,807 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $24,177 | $8,848 | $15,329 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $22,809 | $8,232 | $14,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map