1006 Falcon Crest Dr Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $973,000 - $1,176,504
Studio
--
Bath
3,508
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Falcon Crest Dr, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $1,052,835, approximately $300 per square foot. 1006 Falcon Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Cheatham Springs Utilty Co
Bought by
Warbritton Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warbritton Jeffrey | $75,910 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,899 | $214,725 | $49,200 | $165,525 |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $214,725 | $49,200 | $165,525 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $192,075 | $49,200 | $142,875 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $192,075 | $49,200 | $142,875 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $129,650 | $21,700 | $107,950 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $129,650 | $21,700 | $107,950 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $129,650 | $21,700 | $107,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map