1006 Forest Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $1,934,000 - $2,117,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,594
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $2,008,754, approximately $359 per square foot. 1006 Forest Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Rogers Christopher J and Rogers Jessica
Bought by
Rogers Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Moller Scott F and Moller Julie A
Bought by
Rogers Jessica L and Rogers Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Doyle John A and Doyle Valorie
Bought by
Moller Scott F and Moller Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Doyle John A and Doyle Valorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Jessica L | $1,500,000 | Janus Title Agency Llc | |
| Moller Scott F | $1,950,000 | Prairie Title Inc | |
| Doyle John A | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Jessica L | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moller Scott F | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle John A | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,050 | $128,712 | $21,632 | $107,080 |
| 2024 | $36,050 | $135,000 | $21,632 | $113,368 |
| 2023 | $39,190 | $135,000 | $21,632 | $113,368 |
| 2022 | $39,190 | $124,781 | $18,928 | $105,853 |
| 2021 | $37,770 | $124,781 | $18,928 | $105,853 |
| 2020 | $36,974 | $124,781 | $18,928 | $105,853 |
| 2019 | $35,007 | $116,195 | $17,125 | $99,070 |
| 2018 | $33,138 | $116,195 | $17,125 | $99,070 |
| 2017 | $33,037 | $116,195 | $17,125 | $99,070 |
| 2016 | $35,138 | $111,724 | $14,421 | $97,303 |
| 2015 | $35,308 | $111,724 | $14,421 | $97,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map