7922 Augusta St River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7922 Augusta St, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $701,298, approximately $456 per square foot. 7922 Augusta St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
First Colonial Trust Company
Bought by
Bell Priscilla S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Priscilla S | -- | -- | |
| Bell Priscilla S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,054 | $50,000 | $10,525 | $39,475 |
| 2024 | $12,054 | $50,000 | $10,525 | $39,475 |
| 2023 | $14,006 | $50,000 | $10,525 | $39,475 |
| 2022 | $14,006 | $49,530 | $9,210 | $40,320 |
| 2021 | $13,538 | $49,528 | $9,209 | $40,319 |
| 2020 | $13,353 | $49,528 | $9,209 | $40,319 |
| 2019 | $12,241 | $45,605 | $8,332 | $37,273 |
| 2018 | $11,585 | $45,605 | $8,332 | $37,273 |
| 2017 | $11,576 | $45,605 | $8,332 | $37,273 |
| 2016 | $11,512 | $40,066 | $7,016 | $33,050 |
| 2015 | $12,662 | $40,066 | $7,016 | $33,050 |
| 2014 | $11,598 | $40,066 | $7,016 | $33,050 |
| 2013 | $13,294 | $47,116 | $7,016 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map