NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1006 Granada St Clearwater, FL 33755

Estimated Value: $758,000 - $1,126,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,178 Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2012

Last sale price $275,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 244% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,169 / mo

91 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Intracoastal View
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Dunedin Highland Middle School Rated 9+
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2012

MUST SELL!!ONE WORD "CHARACTER!" YOU HAVE FOUND IT!!++STEPS FROM THE WATER++HAVE A MORNING RUN OR WALK ALONG THE WATER EVERYDAY OR THROW A KAYAK IN AND GO FOR A SPIN++WATER VIEWS FROM FRONT YARD AND UPSTAIRS BEDROOM++NOT A SHORT SALE++CLOSE IN 30 DAYS++BUILT IN1925, RECENTLY REMODELED++ORIGINAL HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGH OUT++OPEN CATHEDRAL CEILINGS WITH EXPOSED BEAMS++FLOOR TO CEILING WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE++COMPLETELY $40k OF ALL NEW ELECTRIC INCLUDING OUTLETS AND SWITCHES++NEW 4 TON TRANE 13 SEER A/C WITH HEAT PUMP++UPDATED PLUMBING++NEWER ROOF++FULLY TREATED AND TERMITE WARRANTY++DOUBLE SIZE LOT++GAS SERVICE++KENMORE ELITE BUILT-IN DOUBLE OVENS++NEWER KENMORE POWERMISER 9 WATER HEATER++2SET FRENCH DOORS++EAT IN KITCHEN++EACH BEDROOM HAS ITS OWN BATHROOM++DUAL MASTER BEDROOMS, YOU PICK++DETACHED 2 CAR GARAGE WITH WORKSHOP++FHA/VA FRIENDLY!++MUCH MORE!! ++COME SEE THE HOUSE EVERYONE WANTS / TALKS ABOUT! Buyer to verify all dimensions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Abbate

RENTWORKS LLC License #3173862 Listed on: 08/20/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Prosser

License #470664

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,064

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 12,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100.0x125.0
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,064

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2178
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Building Area Total: 2857
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12500
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 126.26
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View: Intracoastal Waterway,Bay/Harbor - Partial
  • Water View YN: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 03-29-15-47430-001-0030
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 100.0X125.0
  • Future Land Use: 01

Rental Info

  • Expected Lease Date: 2012-11-30T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4064
  • Tax Block: 001
  • Tax Book Number: 0010/0076
  • Tax Lot: 0030

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Lewis Dyer Anne
Bought by
Ritchie Daniel
Current Estimated Value
$944,974

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2012
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Hall Donald R
Bought by
Forester Phillip K and Davis Cynthia R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,911
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ritchie Daniel $865,000 Platinum National Title
Dyers Anne Lewis $275,000 Attorney
Forester Phillip K $160,500 Sunbelt Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Forester Phillip K $185,911
Closed Ritchie Daniel $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $275,000 -- --
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Sold $275,000 -1.8% $126 / Sq Ft
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2012 08/20/12 For Sale $280,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,550 $731,077 $375,576 $355,501
2024 $13,360 $757,457 -- --
2023 $13,360 $735,395 $405,141 $330,254
2022 $4,930 $297,034 $0 $0
2021 $4,992 $288,383 $0 $0
2020 $4,976 $284,401 $0 $0
2019 $4,887 $278,007 $0 $0
2018 $4,818 $272,823 $0 $0
2017 $4,599 $267,212 $0 $0
2016 $4,560 $261,716 $0 $0
2015 $4,628 $259,897 $0 $0
2014 $4,534 $254,526 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T2532280

Stellar MLS

APN: 03-29-15-47430-001-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.