1006 Jefferson St Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $127,377 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Jefferson St, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $155,844, approximately $124 per square foot. 1006 Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
W D James Inc
Bought by
Ac Nc1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Wd James Inc
Bought by
Ac-Nc1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1966
Bought by
James W D Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ac Nc1 Llc | $1,960,000 | None Available | |
| Ac-Nc1 Llc | $1,960,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| James W D Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $98,201 | $11,710 | $86,491 |
| 2024 | $870 | $98,201 | $11,710 | $86,491 |
| 2023 | $558 | $51,662 | $9,369 | $42,293 |
| 2022 | $558 | $51,662 | $9,369 | $42,293 |
| 2021 | $554 | $51,662 | $9,369 | $42,293 |
| 2020 | $550 | $51,662 | $9,369 | $42,293 |
| 2019 | $550 | $51,662 | $9,369 | $42,293 |
| 2018 | $550 | $51,662 | $9,369 | $42,293 |
| 2016 | $527 | $51,662 | $9,369 | $42,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,965 | $7,980 | $41,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map