1001 Jefferson St Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $133,555 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Jefferson St, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $161,889, approximately $126 per square foot. 1001 Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Ac Nc1 Llc
Bought by
Park Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1966
Bought by
James W D Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| James W D Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $98,323 | $9,524 | $88,799 |
| 2024 | $871 | $98,323 | $9,524 | $88,799 |
| 2023 | $568 | $52,834 | $7,603 | $45,231 |
| 2022 | $568 | $52,850 | $7,619 | $45,231 |
| 2021 | $564 | $52,834 | $7,603 | $45,231 |
| 2020 | $560 | $52,834 | $7,603 | $45,231 |
| 2019 | $560 | $52,834 | $7,603 | $45,231 |
| 2018 | $560 | $52,834 | $7,603 | $45,231 |
| 2016 | $536 | $52,834 | $7,603 | $45,231 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,980 | $7,291 | $44,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map