Estimated Value: $242,038 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,477
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Johnson St, Burns, TN 37029 and is currently estimated at $283,010, approximately $191 per square foot. 1006 Johnson St is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Tidwell Margaret A
Bought by
Clifton Wilson L Clifton Eliza and Of Wilson L Elizabeth L C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton Wilson L Clifton Eliza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,300 | $11,250 | $30,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,300 | $11,250 | $30,050 |
| 2023 | $747 | $27,150 | $4,175 | $22,975 |
| 2022 | $747 | $27,150 | $4,175 | $22,975 |
| 2021 | $747 | $27,150 | $4,175 | $22,975 |
| 2020 | $747 | $27,150 | $4,175 | $22,975 |
| 2019 | $747 | $27,150 | $4,175 | $22,975 |
| 2018 | $507 | $15,500 | $2,500 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $507 | $15,500 | $2,500 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $507 | $15,500 | $2,500 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $470 | $13,325 | $2,500 | $10,825 |
| 2014 | $470 | $13,325 | $2,500 | $10,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map