1006 Middle Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated payment $320/month
Total Views
3,646
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$22
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- City View
- Forced Air Heating System
- West Facing Home
About This Home
Two story duplex! 1st floor has 3 bedrooms, 2nd floor has 2 bedrooms. Utilities all separate and paid by the tenants. Great cash flow!
Listing Agent
Northern Ohio Realty Brokerage Email: 440-366-0099, northernohiorealty@gmail.com License #311666 Listed on: 05/04/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,280 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- City Views
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- The owner pays for insurance, taxes
- Assessor Parcel Number 06-26-014-101-002
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,682 | $34,528 | $6,622 | $27,906 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $23,202 | $4,519 | $18,683 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $23,202 | $4,519 | $18,683 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $23,202 | $4,519 | $18,683 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $21,270 | $4,140 | $17,130 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $25,540 | $3,520 | $22,020 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $25,540 | $3,520 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $25,500 | $3,310 | $22,190 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $25,500 | $3,310 | $22,190 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $25,500 | $3,310 | $22,190 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $25,500 | $3,310 | $22,190 |
| 2013 | $1,507 | $25,500 | $3,310 | $22,190 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Now
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5207071
APN: 06-26-014-101-002