1006 N 19th Ave E Duluth, MN 55812
Chester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 N 19th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55812 and is currently estimated at $292,780, approximately $174 per square foot. 1006 N 19th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Congdon Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Scholten Diane M
Bought by
Scholten Diane M and Barty Courtney Jayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Slovut Mitchell L and Slovut Beth K
Bought by
Scholten Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholten Diane M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scholten Diane M | $149,000 | Rels |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scholten Diane M | $141,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,818 | $262,200 | $30,800 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $234,400 | $30,800 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $222,300 | $29,200 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $188,700 | $24,800 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $179,700 | $23,600 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $174,300 | $23,600 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $151,400 | $23,600 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $150,100 | $23,600 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $157,800 | $26,400 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $143,000 | $35,400 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $143,000 | $35,400 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map