NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1006 Otho Rd Abbeville, AL 36310

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $307,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2014

Last sale price $145,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,604 / mo

1382 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2014

Very nice brick home on great waterfront lot in Otho S/D- This one will not lasdt, l500 Sq. Ft. home with boat dock on Otho Road- Great view of lake

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Baker

BAKER REALTY, INC. License #14203 Listed on: 04/26/2010

Last Buyer's Agent

John Baker

BAKER REALTY, INC. License #14203 Listed on: 04/26/2010

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 30,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100' x 300'

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Great Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Range
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6887
  • Lot Size: 100' x 300'
  • Directions: 431 S. left on 95, left on 97 pass Baker's Landing bear left again on 97, lst pave road to left is Otho Road- House about 2 miles on rightLook for sign
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast/Kitchen, Great Room
  • Living Area: 1500

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30000
  • Zoning: na
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2010
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Current Estimated Value
$288,229

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,229
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Samuel L -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2014 02/25/14 Sold $145,000 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
02/07/2014 02/07/14 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2010 04/26/10 For Sale $145,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Eufaula Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $799 $45,440 $24,000 $21,440
2024 $799 $40,375 $24,000 $16,375
2023 $747 $37,527 $24,000 $13,527
2022 $690 $40,579 $24,000 $16,579
2021 $677 $36,592 $24,000 $12,592
2020 $662 $35,769 $24,000 $11,769
2019 $649 $35,099 $24,000 $11,099
2018 $649 $35,099 $24,000 $11,099
2017 $641 $36,638 $24,000 $12,638
2016 $641 $34,648 $24,000 $10,648
2015 $1,580 $173,238 $0 $0
2014 $1,580 $213,517 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eufaula Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 17111

APN: 0602040002035000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.