1050 Otho Rd Abbeville, AL 36310
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $558,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Otho Rd, Abbeville, AL 36310 and is currently estimated at $467,236, approximately $224 per square foot. 1050 Otho Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Abbeville Elementary School and Abbeville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $82,500 | $24,000 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $68,605 | $24,000 | $44,605 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $60,991 | $24,000 | $36,991 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $69,332 | $24,000 | $45,332 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $58,208 | $24,000 | $34,208 |
| 2020 | $998 | $55,970 | $24,000 | $31,970 |
| 2019 | $998 | $55,970 | $24,000 | $31,970 |
| 2018 | $998 | $55,970 | $24,000 | $31,970 |
| 2017 | $986 | $60,124 | $24,000 | $36,124 |
| 2016 | $986 | $55,381 | $24,000 | $31,381 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $276,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $291,903 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map