1006 Paul Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $232,899 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Paul Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $255,966, approximately $220 per square foot. 1006 Paul Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Susco Linda
Bought by
Susco Stephen V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2020
Sold by
Susco Linda
Bought by
Susco Stephen V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Wilcox Fred E
Bought by
Susco Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Vanwormer Richard
Bought by
Scepkowski Richard and Scepkowski Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Delavic Michele Marie
Bought by
Vanwormer Richard H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susco Stephen V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Susco Stephen V | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Susco Michael | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| Scepkowski Richard | $84,000 | -- | |
| Vanwormer Richard H | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Susco Stephen V | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $143,000 | $6,800 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $143,000 | $6,800 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $31 | $143,000 | $6,800 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $143,000 | $6,800 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $143,000 | $6,800 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $143,000 | $6,800 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $143,000 | $6,800 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $143,000 | $6,800 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $143,000 | $6,800 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $143,000 | $6,800 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,000 | $12,800 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,000 | $12,800 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map