NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1006 Pebblebrook Ct Chandler, TX 75758

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $329,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2014

Current estimated payment $1,661 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2014

REDUCED below SCAD. This is a wonderful family home in a great neighborhood, within walking distance to school. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath features a gameroom/playroom between the second and third bedroom. This could also be used as a fourth bedroom or office if needed. Split bedroom arrangement for the master suite. Living room has tile flooring and fireplace. The kitchen has an island and small breakfast bar. Breakfast area plus formal dining for those family gatherings. Side entry garage and fenced back yard. What A Buy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonnie Bevill

Texas Premier Properties R E License #0344852 Listed on: 11/24/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn McLarry

McLarry Property Group License #0547657

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,153

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,153

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 1006 Pebblebrook Court
  • LakeCommunity: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • HOAClubYN: No
  • LO1BrokerLicenseNumber: 0344852 - Bonnie Bevill
  • PrimaryType: Single Family Detached
  • PublicRemarksAmenities: REDUCED below SCAD. This is a wonderful family home in a great neighborhood, within walking distance to school. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath features a gameroom/playroom between the second and third bedroom. This could also be used as a fourth bedroom or office if needed. Split bedroom arrangement for the master suite. Living room has tile flooring and fireplace. The kitchen has an island and small breakfast bar. Breakfast area plus formal dining for those family gatherings. Side entry garage and fenced back yard. What A Buy!
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: TX
  • STREETUTILITIES: Paved
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision Name: Stonebriar
  • TELEVISIONACCESS: Cable
  • Warranty: As-Is Condition @ Closing
  • YearOfConstruction: 2004
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Shower and Tub, Shower/Tub, Walk-In Closet, Ceramic Tile
  • Master Bedroom: Master Bedroom Split, All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Number of Dining Areas: Separate Formal Dining, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: One Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Security System, Cable TV Available, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Kitchen Equipment: Free Standing Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Pantry, Island
  • Master Bedroom: Game Room, Family Room, Utility Room, 2 Living Areas

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 4153

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chandler
  • High School: Brownsboro
  • Middle School: Brownsboro

Lot Info

  • Lot/Land Description: Subdivision Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Grimm Steven A
Bought by
The Grimm Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$309,497

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Skaggs Robynn A and Skaggs Taylor L
Bought by
Grimm Steven Alexander and Grimm Angelica Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,905
Outstanding Balance
$185,896
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,601

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Ellis Sherrie D
Bought by
Skaggs Robynn A and Skaggs Taylor L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,276
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2014
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$137,362
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ellis Sherrie D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Henson Matthew E
Bought by
Ellis Sherrie D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Crain Timothy and Crain Shannon
Bought by
Ellis Sherrie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Conaway & Sons Ltd
Bought by
Ellis Sherrie D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Grimm Family Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Grimm Steven Alexander -- Landmark Title
Skaggs Robynn A -- Landmark Title
Ellis Sherrie D -- Homeland Title
Ellis Sherrie D -- --
United Guaranty Residential Insurance Co -- Homeland Title
Ellis Sherrie D -- --
Federal National Mortgage Association $160,500 Legacy Pioneer Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grimm Steven Alexander $208,905
Previous Owner Skaggs Robynn A $188,276
Previous Owner Ellis Sherrie D $137,362
Previous Owner Henson Matthew E $160,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2014 12/29/14 Sold -- -- --
11/24/2014 11/24/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $136 $275,000 $25,000 $250,000
2024 $136 $25,000 $25,000 --
2023 $7,395 $333,141 $25,000 $330,589
2022 $3,241 $302,860 $25,000 $277,860
2021 $4,521 $224,760 $25,000 $199,760
2020 $4,323 $166,690 $25,000 $141,690
2019 $4,062 $150,550 $25,000 $125,550
2018 $2,984 $141,160 $25,000 $116,160
2017 $2,915 $138,880 $25,000 $113,880
2016 $3,737 $138,880 $25,000 $113,880
2015 $3,667 $138,880 $25,000 $113,880
2014 $3,664 $171,150 $25,000 $146,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10047214

Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4223-0000-0270-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.