Buyer's Agent in 2014
Angela Kelly Steinbach
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9921
106 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $275,000
Fenced private yard, Metal siding, aluminum soffits, many newer windows, large deck leading from dining room. Hardwood floors throughout. Large 2 stall garage. Rough in for toilet in basement.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1904
Lot Details
7,100 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcellus Dwain | $162,500 | Ct |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcellus Dwain | $146,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Sold | $160,000 | -1.5% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Sold | $162,500 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $191,046 | $15,000 | $176,046 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $178,341 | $13,750 | $164,591 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $160,053 | $13,750 | $146,303 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $149,659 | $12,500 | $137,159 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $145,087 | $12,500 | $132,587 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $132,839 | $12,500 | $120,339 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $132,839 | $12,500 | $120,339 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $121,722 | $12,500 | $109,222 |
| 2017 | -- | $118,199 | $12,500 | $105,699 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,327 | $0 | $112,327 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,327 | $0 | $112,327 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,920 | $0 | $108,920 |
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Angela Kelly Steinbach
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9921
106 in this area
132 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-389
APN: 13558
Ask me questions while you tour the home.