1006 S Springfield Rd Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 S Springfield Rd, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $147,000, approximately $91 per square foot. 1006 S Springfield Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $18,139 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,436 | $31,872 | $11,338 | $20,534 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $31,211 | $10,897 | $20,314 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $28,737 | $9,756 | $18,981 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $28,737 | $9,756 | $18,981 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $28,470 | $9,489 | $18,981 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $27,767 | $9,116 | $18,651 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $26,932 | $8,722 | $18,210 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $26,265 | $8,522 | $17,743 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $25,705 | $8,205 | $17,500 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $25,221 | $7,948 | $17,273 |
| 2013 | $2,038 | $25,995 | $7,975 | $18,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map