1177 S Springfield Rd Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 S Springfield Rd, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $301,000, approximately $100 per square foot. 1177 S Springfield Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
See Attachement A C/O Unison Site Manage
Bought by
Melody Telecom Land Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melody Telecom Land Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,783 | $170,943 | $73,453 | $97,490 |
| 2023 | $15,423 | $164,411 | $67,400 | $97,011 |
| 2022 | $15,466 | $154,547 | $60,446 | $94,101 |
| 2021 | $14,939 | $149,623 | $55,522 | $94,101 |
| 2020 | $14,596 | $142,516 | $50,026 | $92,490 |
| 2019 | $14,097 | $136,624 | $44,822 | $91,802 |
| 2018 | $13,727 | $132,843 | $41,962 | $90,881 |
| 2017 | $13,293 | $129,043 | $39,137 | $89,906 |
| 2016 | $12,422 | $123,791 | $36,168 | $87,623 |
| 2015 | $12,099 | $120,713 | $34,038 | $86,675 |
| 2013 | $11,165 | $121,049 | $31,250 | $89,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map