1006 Shultz Ln Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $929,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Shultz Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $919,476, approximately $387 per square foot. 1006 Shultz Ln is a home with nearby schools including Patterson Road Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Bradley Village Llc
Bought by
Cheadle Dennis and Garcia Cheadle Ana Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,256
Outstanding Balance
$516,745
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$402,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Crr Investors Llc
Bought by
Bradley Village Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheadle Dennis | $607,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Bradley Village Llc | $4,810,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheadle Dennis | $596,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,514 | $677,672 | $231,467 | $446,205 |
| 2023 | $9,322 | $651,359 | $222,480 | $428,879 |
| 2022 | $9,013 | $638,588 | $218,118 | $420,470 |
| 2021 | $8,792 | $626,068 | $213,842 | $412,226 |
| 2020 | $8,724 | $619,650 | $211,650 | $408,000 |
| 2019 | $8,626 | $607,500 | $207,500 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $238,800 | $193,800 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $142,000 | $142,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map