1006 Tulip Ln Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Tulip Ln, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $629,694, approximately $520 per square foot. 1006 Tulip Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Smith Mary Patricia
Bought by
Smith Mary Patricia and The Mary Patricia Smith Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Dwyre Denis M
Bought by
Smith Mary Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Dwyre Denis M
Bought by
Dwyre Denis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Community Housing Oppor Corp and Michael
Bought by
Dwyre Denis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,451
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mary Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Mary Patricia | $400,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Dwyre Denis M | -- | North American Title | |
| Dwyre Denis M | $148,500 | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dwyre Denis M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dwyre Denis M | $113,451 | |
| Closed | Dwyre Denis M | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Dwyre Denis M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,980 | $525,392 | $249,560 | $275,832 |
| 2023 | $7,980 | $504,992 | $239,870 | $265,122 |
| 2022 | $7,730 | $495,091 | $235,167 | $259,924 |
| 2021 | $7,586 | $485,384 | $230,556 | $254,828 |
| 2020 | $7,479 | $480,408 | $228,192 | $252,216 |
| 2019 | $7,183 | $470,989 | $223,718 | $247,271 |
| 2018 | $6,758 | $461,755 | $219,332 | $242,423 |
| 2017 | $6,642 | $452,702 | $215,032 | $237,670 |
| 2016 | $6,499 | $443,826 | $210,816 | $233,010 |
| 2015 | $6,045 | $437,160 | $207,650 | $229,510 |
| 2014 | $6,045 | $405,000 | $175,000 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map