Seller's Agent in 2026
Cher Pingel
Home Realty
(641) 780-1532
48 in this area
71 Total Sales
Very cute cottage type home in Pella. Nicely updated throughout, flooring, paint, light fixtures, bathrooms, kitchen, hvac. Metal roof!!! Double detached garage. Big bedrooms, nice primary ensuite. two bedrooms upstairs very nice size. Great starter home for a family. Make appt. today.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $185,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $185,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $275,000 | -1.8% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -5.1% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $295,000 | +110.7% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Sold | $140,000 | -3.4% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $290,030 | $28,880 | $261,150 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $152,670 | $28,880 | $123,790 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $152,670 | $28,880 | $123,790 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $126,980 | $27,830 | $99,150 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $119,790 | $26,250 | $93,540 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $116,700 | $26,250 | $90,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cher Pingel
Home Realty
(641) 780-1532
48 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kristal Armstrong
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 778-2747
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jody Lautenbach
Century 21 Signature
(641) 780-5339
28 in this area
71 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Brett Staton
Pella Real Estate Services
(515) 290-4017
19 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 733574
APN: 1607500000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.