1006 W Geneva Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $304,772 - $385,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 W Geneva Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $353,193, approximately $206 per square foot. 1006 W Geneva Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Young Karen I and Young Karen F
Bought by
Young Karen I and Young-Tritten Josey T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Young Karen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Gambescia Sandra L and Gambescia Robert A
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc and Citicapital Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Karen I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Karen F | $194,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $19,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Karen F | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Young Karen F | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $157,700 | $19,400 | $138,300 |
| 2024 | $36 | $149,400 | $17,800 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $125,600 | $16,800 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $4,262 | $118,000 | $16,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $4,163 | $110,800 | $15,000 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $103,100 | $15,000 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $98,900 | $15,000 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $97,200 | $14,000 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $3,801 | $92,300 | $12,400 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map