Landlord's Agent in 2019
John Farrell
Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly
(978) 578-5203
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,380,000
Live steps away from Plum Cove Beach in this beautifully renovated 2,226* SF Lanesville home. On the first level is a tiled mudroom that leads to a fabulous kitchen with granite counters and plenty of work space. The kitchen is open to the dining and seating area. There is a tiled laundry room and half bath conveniently located off the kitchen. Built-in cabinetry lines the entry to the next floor where you will find the front to back living room with a granite top wet bar and French doors that open to the spacious deck that overlooks the lovely yard. There's a sunny, inviting sleeping porch with wood ceilings. On this floor is the master bedroom and bath with a tiled walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms on the top floor share a bath. This home offers a lot of value and is so well maintained! Plenty of parking. Available furnished or unfurnished. No Pets. No Smoking.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin John | $10,000 | -- | |
| Austin John | $405,000 | -- | |
| Balboni Lawrence C | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balboni Lawrence C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balboni Lawrence C | $472,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2019 12/15/19 | Rented | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | For Rent | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,425 | $1,072,500 | $419,800 | $652,700 |
| 2024 | $10,239 | $1,052,300 | $399,600 | $652,700 |
| 2023 | $8,357 | $789,100 | $283,000 | $506,100 |
| 2022 | $8,138 | $693,800 | $240,500 | $453,300 |
| 2021 | $8,065 | $648,300 | $218,700 | $429,600 |
| 2020 | $7,986 | $647,700 | $218,700 | $429,000 |
| 2019 | $7,749 | $610,600 | $218,700 | $391,900 |
| 2018 | $7,561 | $584,800 | $218,700 | $366,100 |
| 2017 | $7,378 | $559,400 | $208,000 | $351,400 |
| 2016 | $7,242 | $532,100 | $208,800 | $323,300 |
| 2015 | $7,009 | $513,500 | $208,800 | $304,700 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
John Farrell
Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly
(978) 578-5203
119 Total Sales
C
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Cindy Farrell
Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly
(978) 468-4180
64 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72581940
APN: GLOU-000141-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.