1006 Wild Pecan Loop Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,166 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Wild Pecan Loop, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $379,292, approximately $196 per square foot. 1006 Wild Pecan Loop is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Chesmar Homes Llc
Bought by
Rivera Cynthia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,044
Outstanding Balance
$298,678
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,614
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Cynthia Maria | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Cynthia Maria | $322,044 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,586 | $397,280 | $84,960 | $312,320 |
| 2024 | $98 | $365,206 | $84,960 | $300,378 |
| 2023 | $8,667 | $332,005 | $97,000 | $235,005 |
| 2022 | $5,678 | $202,180 | $61,650 | $140,530 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map