994 Wild Pecan Loop Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,702 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,007
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 Wild Pecan Loop, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $505,676, approximately $168 per square foot. 994 Wild Pecan Loop is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Chesmar Homes Llc
Bought by
Veytia Michael Lawrence and Veytia Jonathan Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,766
Outstanding Balance
$456,039
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,637
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veytia Michael Lawrence | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veytia Michael Lawrence | $478,766 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,744 | $550,120 | $84,960 | $465,160 |
| 2024 | $159 | $595,680 | $84,960 | $510,720 |
| 2023 | $16,043 | $614,530 | $97,000 | $517,530 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $61,650 | $61,650 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map