1006 Winchell St West Memphis, AR 72301
Estimated Value: $96,693 - $140,000
Studio
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Winchell St, West Memphis, AR 72301 and is currently estimated at $118,173, approximately $121 per square foot. 1006 Winchell St is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Faulk Elementary School, Wonder Junior High School, and The Academies of West Memphis Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Golden Curtis and Golden Gracie
Bought by
Golden Curtis and Golden Gracie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
Bought by
Golden Curtis and Golden Gracie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
Bought by
To
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1978
Bought by
To
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Golden Curtis | $25,000 | -- | |
| To | $5,000 | -- | |
| To | $5,000 | -- | |
| To | $17,000 | -- | |
| To | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $13,336 | $1,000 | $12,336 |
| 2024 | $379 | $7,770 | $1,000 | $6,770 |
| 2023 | $379 | $7,770 | $1,000 | $6,770 |
| 2022 | $27 | $7,770 | $1,000 | $6,770 |
| 2021 | $26 | $7,770 | $1,000 | $6,770 |
| 2020 | $328 | $7,770 | $1,000 | $6,770 |
| 2019 | $260 | $6,890 | $1,400 | $5,490 |
| 2018 | $24 | $6,890 | $1,400 | $5,490 |
| 2017 | $24 | $6,890 | $1,400 | $5,490 |
| 2016 | $263 | $6,890 | $1,400 | $5,490 |
| 2015 | $263 | $6,890 | $1,400 | $5,490 |
| 2014 | $341 | $8,930 | $1,400 | $7,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map