1006 Zapata St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $394,029 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Zapata St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $412,257, approximately $292 per square foot. 1006 Zapata St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Kennedy Gardens Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2017
Sold by
Ortiz Jesus and Ortiz Isabel Martinez
Bought by
Ortiz Jesus and Ortiz Isabel Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Hora Reyna Jhoana Lizzet Lara
Bought by
Martinez Carlos Ortiz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Ortiz Jesus and Ortiz Isabel Martinez
Bought by
Ortiz Jesus and Ortiz Isabel Martinez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Victoria Park Llc
Bought by
Ortiz Jesus and Ortiz Isabel Martinez
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Jesus | -- | Title 365 | |
| Martinez Carlos Ortiz | -- | Title365 | |
| Ortiz Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Jesus | $116,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $194,252 | $40,702 | $153,550 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $186,711 | $39,122 | $147,589 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $183,051 | $38,355 | $144,696 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $179,462 | $37,603 | $141,859 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $177,623 | $37,218 | $140,405 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $174,141 | $36,489 | $137,652 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $170,727 | $35,774 | $134,953 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $167,380 | $35,073 | $132,307 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $164,099 | $34,386 | $129,713 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $161,635 | $33,870 | $127,765 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $140,900 | $35,000 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map