10060 Bellingham Dr Summerset, SD 57718
Estimated Value: $377,382 - $438,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10060 Bellingham Dr, Summerset, SD 57718 and is currently estimated at $409,096. 10060 Bellingham Dr is a home with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Derek Derek
Bought by
Mettler Tara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mettler Tara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $353,832 | $44,000 | $309,832 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $344,808 | $44,000 | $300,808 |
| 2023 | $4,496 | $344,808 | $44,000 | $300,808 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $271,391 | $40,000 | $231,391 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $246,599 | $40,000 | $206,599 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $236,761 | $40,000 | $196,761 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $227,391 | $40,000 | $187,391 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $218,468 | $40,000 | $178,468 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $202,244 | $40,000 | $162,244 |
| 2016 | $0 | $191,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $191,820 | $38,709 | $153,111 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,995 | $36,323 | $143,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map