NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10063 E Chippewa St Hereford, AZ 85615

Estimated Value: $460,000 - $521,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,917 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Last sale price $490,000 $256 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,711 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of June 2023

NEW CUSTOM BUILT HOME w/ ENDLESS MOUNTAIN VIEWS and NO HOA! Enjoy the peace and freedom this gorgeous 3bed/2bath/3 car garage home on 4 acres offers. From its OPEN FLOOR PLAN that strategically captures views of the Huachuca, Mule, and San Jose Mountain Ranges to the spacious WRAPAROUND COVERED PATIO (1565 sqft) featuring HAND-SELECTED AND PEELED VIGA POLES this home has all character and warmth of a forever home! Highlights include: Hardwood American Wellborn Oak Cabinetry w/ soft close doors, Granite Counters, Double Ovens, Large Center Island, Custom Sliding Barn Doors (2), Large Master Bedroom and Walk-in Closet w/ Laundry Shoot, Walk-in Shower, Low Maintenance/Long Lasting Metal Roofing, Tall 8' Garage Doors, Built-in Garage Shelving and more! Call for your showing today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krystal Winters

Keller Williams Southern AZ License #SA680159000 Listed on: 03/16/2023

Keller Williams Southern AZ

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherry Ethell

Long Realty Company License #BR660843000

Long Realty Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $374

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Interior Spaces

  • 1,917 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Built by Bearpaw Builders LLC
  • S8 T23s R22e Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 104-31-028-N

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$374

Year Built

Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

4 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Chippewa and Hargis Ranch Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 22
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.0
  • Subdivision Name: S8 T23S R22E
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: N
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 255.61
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Windows:Low-E: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Gas Cooktop: Yes
  • Construction ICAT Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch, Farm
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1917.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Natural Desert Back, Natural Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Well Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: ICAT Recessed Lighting, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Construction Status:Under Construction: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Circular Driveway, Over Height Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Over Height Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:Extended Length Garage: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palominas Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Sierra Vista Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Palominas Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 174212.0
  • Parcel #: 104-31-028-N

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Bearpaw Builders LLC

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 374.0
  • Tax Book Number: 104.00
  • Tax Lot: 52
  • Tax Map Number: 31.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2023
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Bearpaw Builders Llc
Bought by
Laframboise David J and Laframboise Kristi L
Seller's Agent
Krystal Winters
Keller Williams Southern AZ
Buyer's Agent
Sherry Ethell
Long Realty Company
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.01%
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$483,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,135
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.44%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,811
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,054

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Armstrong Jerry L
Bought by
Cosby Thomas L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laframboise David J $490,000 Pioneer Title
Cosby Thomas L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Laframboise David J $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $490,000 -1.0% $256 / Sq Ft
03/17/2023 03/17/23 For Sale $495,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,531 $32,373 $3,500 $28,873
2024 $1,531 $14,751 $3,500 $11,251
2023 $466 $3,150 $3,150 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6532500

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 104-31-028N

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.