NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10064 Larwin Ave Unit 7 Chatsworth, CA 91311

Estimated Value: $670,000 - $733,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,008 Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2025

Last sale price $689,000 $343 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,592 / mo

145 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • 3.52 Acre Lot
  • Clubhouse
  • Chatsworth Park Elementary Rated A-
  • View of Hills
  • End Unit

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to Rockpointe — where comfort meets convenience in one of the most sought-after communities in the area!** This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo boasts an expansive 2,008 sq ft of living space, offering the perfect blend of style, space, and sustainability.

Step inside to discover fresh paint throughout and brand-new flooring that gives this home a modern, move-in-ready feel. The open layout is perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday living, with natural light pouring in to create a warm and inviting atmosphere.

The generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for families, guests, or even a dedicated home office. The primary suite offers a private retreat with ample closet space and a well-appointed ensuite bath.

One of the standout features of this home is the **fully paid-off solar power system**, delivering significant savings on your utility bills while supporting an eco-conscious lifestyle.

Nestled within the highly desirable **Rockpointe Homeowners Association**, you'll enjoy well-maintained grounds, access to multiple pools, greenbelt areas, and more — all in a serene, community-focused environment.

Don't miss the opportunity to make this energy-efficient, turnkey home yours. Schedule a private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Spencer

Mr. Chatsworth Realty Brokerage Phone: 951-741-7901 License #01155964 Listed on: 11/23/2024

Mr. Chatsworth Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Durazo

Homegirls Real Estate License #01400313

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $702 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Views of Hills

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 28506
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2724002033
  • $309 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 739 Units
  • Rockpointe Association, Phone Number (818) 341-8860

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

3.52 Acres

HOA Fees

$702 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LAA1
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2724002033
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2008.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 343.13
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • View: Hills
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Playground, Clubhouse, Meeting Room
  • Association Fee: 702.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rockpointe
  • Phone: 818-341-8860
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Curbs, Foothills, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban
  • Association Management: Powerstone

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 153215.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.5173

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 153215.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 739
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1132.11
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 28506
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 309.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2024
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Kongelbeck Family Trust and Machlin Roger S
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$689,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.43%
Views
183
Current Estimated Value
$688,363

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$637
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.09%
Original Mortgage
$582,000
Outstanding Balance
$577,832
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,531

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Kongelbeck Knut S
Bought by
Kongelbeck Knut S and Kongelbeck Sylvia Redick

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fuller Cory Kristin $689,000 First American Title
Kongelbeck Knut S -- None Available
Kongelbeck Knut S -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fuller Cory Kristin $582,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Sold $689,000 -1.4% $343 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2025 04/09/25 For Sale $699,000 0.0% $348 / Sq Ft
03/24/2025 03/24/25 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Price Changed $699,000 -0.8% $348 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 For Sale $704,900 +2.3% $351 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Off Market $689,000 -- --
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Price Changed $704,900 -2.8% $351 / Sq Ft
11/23/2024 11/23/24 For Sale $724,900 -- $361 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,974 $137,797 $32,962 $104,835
2024 $1,845 $135,096 $32,316 $102,780
2023 $1,813 $132,448 $31,683 $100,765
2022 $1,734 $129,852 $31,062 $98,790
2021 $1,701 $127,306 $30,453 $96,853
2019 $1,653 $123,531 $29,550 $93,981
2018 $1,599 $121,110 $28,971 $92,139
2016 $1,504 $116,409 $27,847 $88,562
2015 $1,484 $114,661 $27,429 $87,232
2014 $1,495 $112,416 $26,892 $85,524
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: AR24239623

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2724-002-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.