Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Minerick
Homecoin.com
(888) 400-2513
1 in this area
7,629 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $440,000
Centrally located in the heart of Estero, this rare find at Villa Palmeras offers natural gas! This open concept layout is the largest community plan located on a quiet street & peaceful preserve. Upgrades include LVP flooring, stainless appliances, quartz kitchen counters, subway backsplash, custom lighting & fans, and plantation shutters. New water heater in 2024! Interior painted in a versatile neutral. Roomy master includes ensuite bathroom, his & hers closets/vanities and doorless entry shower. Den makes great office or third bedroom! Disappearing sliding doors effortlessly open to outdoors for entertaining. Relax on the extended lanai w/privacy shade or grill on the backyard patio! Features include smart home security system, hurricane shutters, oversized attic & garage ceiling rack. Stroll the boardwalk over the Estero River tributary to the heated community pool, jacuzzi spa, and cabana w/community gas grill! New pool furniture to relax on! Conveniently located near three large shopping malls, fire station, post office & quick access to I-75 and US 41. Low HOA fees, no CDD and 15 minutes to RSW!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homecoin.com License #182021307 Listed on: 07/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Matthew Harrington
William Raveis Real Estate License #251552844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magill Christina M | $447,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose William J | $295,000 | Premier Land Title Llc | |
| Lebrun Robert C | $326,500 | Bonita Title Inc | |
| Foley Francis R | $295,615 | Allegiant Title Professional |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magill Christina M | $347,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose William J | $235,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Sold | $447,000 | -0.6% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | +52.5% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2018 02/15/18 | Sold | $295,000 | -3.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2018 01/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2017 12/29/17 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -3.2% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2017 07/09/17 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -6.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | For Sale | $336,000 | +2.9% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | Sold | $326,500 | -3.7% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -1.7% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | For Sale | $344,750 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $238,926 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $232,192 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $225,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $218,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $242,307 | $44,685 | $197,622 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $209,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $204,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $252,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $255,968 | $38,500 | $217,468 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $236,079 | $38,500 | $197,579 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $239,892 | $38,500 | $201,392 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Minerick
Homecoin.com
(888) 400-2513
1 in this area
7,629 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matthew Harrington
William Raveis Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2018
Thomas Hintz
Realty One Group MVP
(239) 273-9617
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joseph Ghannam
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 272-2359
39 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marie Ackerman
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Anne Simeone
Berkshire Hathaway Florida
(239) 896-0363
23 Total Sales
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2025000006
APN: 35-46-25-E4-36000.0170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.