Section Image

Jonathan Minerick

HomeCoin.com
7,607 Closed Sales
$3.5B Total Value
$32.5K - $6.9M Price Range
$460.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jonathan

homecoin.com enables home sellers to list on the MLS for 95 dollars (in most areas), all from the comfort of your home. Why pay a big commission to get your home listed on the MLS? With homecoin, you pay only a one-time fee to list on the MLS, with 0 due to us at closing!

Simply sign up and:

1. Complete the listing form,
2. Upload any photos,
3. E-sign the listing agreement and pay.

It's that simple! Your home will be listed on the MLS within 24 hours. In addition, your home will appear on all major real estate websites, such as redfin, realtor, zillow/trulia, broker sites, and many more websites.

What's Included:
- 12 month MLS listing
- FREE instant buyer call forwarding
- Max photos on the MLS
- FREE to cancel
- 10 FREE changes to your listing
- Offer any commission you like to buyer agents
- Pay only a one-time fee (95 dollars in most areas)

https://homecoin.com
Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse, Lot/Land, Manufactured, Commercial, MultiFamily, Other, Co-op
Years of Experience: 16
Education: University of Southern California, Marshall School of Business - MBA Michigan State University - BA, Criminal Justice

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2,285
Total Value
$1,053,154,869
Average Sale Price
$465,998
Price Range
$500 - $6.9M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,654,000
Average Sale Price
$827,000
Price Range
$660K - $994K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4,133
Total Value
$1,895,879,300
Average Sale Price
$465,818
Price Range
$500 - $6.9M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$3,219,000
Average Sale Price
$1,073,000
Price Range
$660K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7,577
Total Value
$3,448,032,880
Average Sale Price
$460,413
Price Range
$500 - $6.9M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$8,077,000
Average Sale Price
$504,813
Price Range
$52K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Jonathan's Listings and Deals

Agent License: California 01523060 Texas 0799871 North Carolina 126545 Oklahoma 208104 Michigan 6502431542 Nevada B.1003079 Florida BK3477996 Arizona BR701229000
Agent Photo

Jonathan Minerick